Projects with project partners from Spain

17001

I2PANEMA

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Franz-Josef Stewing
17005

SCRATCh

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Bojan Spasic
17008

PIANiSM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Ahmet Cagatay Talay
17010

SAMUEL

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Alain Coulombe
17020

POLDER

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Emilio Mulet
17022

COSIBAS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Pedro Faria
17030

DayTiMe

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Ad de Beer
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Adrien Philippe Bécue
17038

VISDOM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Veli-Pekka Tapio Eloranta
17041

SMART-PDM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Baris Bulut
17044

VrSurgery

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Kaya Kilic
16001

SPEAR

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Anton Georgiev Strahilov
16031

ProSe

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Sinan S. Ozmen
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Sigrid Eldh
16037

PAPUD

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Cornel Crisan
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Gema Maestro Molina
16043

OPTIMUM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Anja Maria Fischer
15008

ESTABLISH

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Kaisa Vehmas
15009

HI-RISE

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Divyarajsinh Dilipsinh Raol
15010

REVaMP²

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Andrey Sadovykh
15011

SoMeDi

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Raúl Santos De La Cámara
15018

CitiSim

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Carlos Jiménez
15030

ALADIN

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Taskin Kizil
14012

EmoSpaces

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Andreina Chietera
14025

SOLOMON

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Martin Johannes Treiber
14039

SecureGrid

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Camila Ruy
14041

ETS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Duygu Kara
13015

InValue

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Arda Güreller
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jörg Teßmer
13021

INSIST

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Özer Aydemir
13031

BENEFIT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Herman Stegehuis
13035

APPS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Burcu Yilmaz
13040

IDEaliSM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Stefan van der Elst
13047

InCloudInG

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mikel Uriarte
12004

SEAS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Philippe Bourguignon
12010

CAP

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bülent Kirval
12011

BaaS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Franz-Josef Stewing
12012

SDGear

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
John Noll
12014

ACCELERATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Päivi Jaring
12015

ViSCa

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Sergio Gonzalez-Miranda
12018

SCALARE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Miguel Oltra
12038

FIONA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mathias Bürger
11005

Empathic

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
11009

FedSS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank Rulof
11012

ICARE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Auffret
11020

SITAC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ilan Mahalal
11025

openETCS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus-Rüdiger Hase
11027

MoSHCA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Hendrik R Schwietert
10006

SEMOSA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tonny Velin
10009

ENERFICIENCY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Max Grau Stenzel
10020

CREATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Peter Funk
10021

MANY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Detlef Scholle
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Gatellier
10031

DiCoMa

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eloy Gonzalez Ortega
10035

PREDYKOT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
09009

JEDI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Issa RAKHODAI
09011

H4H

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
François Verbeck
09026

LIFEWEAR

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Karel Slavicek
09030

IMPONET

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eloy Gonzalez Ortega
09031

A2Nets

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
09034

ISN

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Kris Steenhaut
09039

MEDIATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Herman Stegehuis
08001

uService

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Andrea Rossi
08004

Care4Me

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frenk M. Sloff
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Roelands
08026

UsiXML

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
David Faure
08022

NEMO_CODED

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eloy Gonzalez Ortega
08019

OPEES

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Gaël Blondelle
08010

SUS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Pierre Tual
08018

Guarantee

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
08009

ViCoMo

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
07001

MULTIPOL

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
07003

ITEI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
José A. Heredia Alvaro
07004

PubSub4RT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pedro Soria-Rodriguez
07005

HDTVNext

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Défossez
07008

MIDAS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Laure Chotard
07010

Evolve

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan R. Devos
07016

Metaverse1

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
07017

AIMES

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Andreas Zeidler
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jesús Bermejo Muñoz
07021

SEMbySEM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Gatellier
07024

PRISMA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Paivi Parviainen
06002

AmIE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ricardo de las Heras Martín
06004

UseNet

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Munier
06011

LINDO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Francois Sulzer
06014

D-MINT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Colin Willcock
06015

ParMA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Marc Morel
06017

CAM4Home

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
06022

FLEXI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
06026

ExpeShare

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
06030

Wellcom

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Xavier Andrieu
06035

MoSiS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Hans Petter Dahle
06038

TECOM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Antonio Kung
06042

ES_PASS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Maurice Heitz
05003

NUADU

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Peter van der Meulen
05004

TWINS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Segers
05008

EPAS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
William Vanobberghen
05010

CANTATA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Guillaume Meier
05012

GGCC

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Arnaud Laprévote
05015

SPICES

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Anne-Marie Fouilliart
05016

SEMEASY

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tran Huynh
05022

SODA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Francois Jammes
05023

ESNA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Olle Olsson
05024

SmartTouch

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tua Huomo
04003

Trust4All

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
04005

SERKET

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
François-Xavier Josset
04006

MARTES

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus Kronlöf
04010

PELOPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Catherine Serré
04012

LOMS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Roelands
04016

ANSO

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tommi Aihkisalo
04017

Passepartout

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
04024

ENERGy

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Maurice Israel
04025

S4ALL

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Fontaine
04027

HD4U

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
04031

COSI

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
04032

SERIOUS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
John Pleunis
04040

OSIRIS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jesús Bermejo Muñoz
04042

SUMO

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Linas Maknavicius
04046

EMODE

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Sébastien Praud
03002

MERCED

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Anne-Marie Fouilliart
03003

AGILE

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
03005

AURORA

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Carpentier
03006

Magellan

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frederik Vermeulen
03012

SHOPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Christian Ferveur
03015

DigiNews

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Alain Bouffioux
03016

AMEC

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Gavin Proctor
02002

Jules Verne

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
02003

OSMOSE

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jesús Bermejo Muñoz
02009

FAMILIES

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
02011

SATURN

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Radja
02013

CANDELA

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
02014

SIRENA

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Francois Jammes
02016

Space4U

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ian McClelland
Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Wim Stut
02024

TBONES

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bela Berde
01002

MOOSE

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Rini van Solingen
01003

EMPRESS

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Peter Kaiser
00001

Robocop

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
00004

Cafe

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
00008

KLIMT

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Vania Conan
99030

@Terminals

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
99033

Netcare

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Amada Bernaldez
99005

ESAPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden