Projects with project partners from France

17001

I2PANEMA

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Franz-Josef Stewing
17003

PANORAMA

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Jörg Teßmer
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Daniel Bouskela
17006

CityStory

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Mike Matton
17020

POLDER

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Emilio Mulet
17021

IMPACT

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Herman Stegehuis
17022

COSIBAS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Pedro Faria
17028

MOSIM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Thomas Bär
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Adrien Philippe Bécue
17034

CASCAdE

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Bernard Schmidt
17044

VrSurgery

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Kaya Kilic
16034

BUDDY

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Huub Rutten
16037

PAPUD

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Cornel Crisan
15004

PARFAIT

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Özgün Algın
15010

REVaMP²

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Andrey Sadovykh
15016

EMPHYSIS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Oliver Lenord
15030

ALADIN

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Taskin Kizil
15042

DANGUN

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Myoungho Sunwoo
14003

Medolution

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
14004

ACOSAR

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Martin Benedikt
14009

MEASURE

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Alessandra Bagnato
14012

EmoSpaces

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Andreina Chietera
14014

ASSUME

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Dumitru Potop Butucaru
14018

OPENCPS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Magnus Eek
13023

FUSE-IT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Adrien Philippe Bécue
13024

COLOC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
François Verbeck
13028

ModelWriter

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ferhat Erata
13029

WATER-M

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Jean-Jacques Busson
13034

CareWare

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Careware Project Leader
13043

MOOC TAB

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Dominique Défossez
12002

MACH

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thomas Soddemann
12004

SEAS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Philippe Bourguignon
12010

CAP

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bülent Kirval
12014

ACCELERATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Päivi Jaring
12020

DEMWatch

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Cem Ayyildiz
12028

IDEA4SWIFT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Loup Dépinay
11004

MODRIO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Daniel Bouskela
11005

Empathic

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
11011

MERgE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Charles Robinson
11012

ICARE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Auffret
11020

SITAC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ilan Mahalal
11025

openETCS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus-Rüdiger Hase
11037

CarCoDe

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Arthur Lallet
10004

MEDUSA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
10014

EASI-CLOUDS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mario Lopez-Ramos
10009

ENERFICIENCY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Max Grau Stenzel
10021

MANY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Detlef Scholle
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Gatellier
10029

TWIRL

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Contat
10030

ADAX

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Adrien Philippe Bécue
10035

PREDYKOT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
10039

SAFE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Stefan Voget
09008

ACDC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
09009

JEDI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Issa RAKHODAI
09011

H4H

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
François Verbeck
09018

DIAMONDS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ina Kathrin Schieferdecker
09025

SPY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Munier
09031

A2Nets

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
09033

TIMMO-2-USE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Daniel Karlsson
09036

RECONSURVE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Cengiz Erbas
09039

MEDIATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Herman Stegehuis
08004

Care4Me

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frenk M. Sloff
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Roelands
08026

UsiXML

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
David Faure
08021

OPENPROD

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Sune Horkeby
08020

VERDE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thomas Vergnaud
08007

ROLE-ID

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Aline Andrillon
08019

OPEES

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Gaël Blondelle
08010

SUS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Pierre Tual
08009

ViCoMo

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
07001

MULTIPOL

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
07005

HDTVNext

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Défossez
07006

MODELISAR

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Chombart
07008

MIDAS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Laure Chotard
07013

GEODES

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Agnes Fritsch
07016

Metaverse1

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jesús Bermejo Muñoz
07021

SEMbySEM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Gatellier
07022

HiPiP

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
06004

UseNet

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
06005

TIMMO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Friedhelm Stappert
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Munier
06011

LINDO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Francois Sulzer
06014

D-MINT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Colin Willcock
06015

ParMA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Marc Morel
06017

CAM4Home

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
06020

EUROSYSLIB

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Piero Brozzu
06026

ExpeShare

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
06030

Wellcom

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Xavier Andrieu
06038

TECOM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Antonio Kung
06042

ES_PASS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Maurice Heitz
05003

NUADU

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Peter van der Meulen
05004

TWINS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Segers
05008

EPAS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
William Vanobberghen
05010

CANTATA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Guillaume Meier
05012

GGCC

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Arnaud Laprévote
05015

SPICES

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Anne-Marie Fouilliart
05016

SEMEASY

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tran Huynh
05018

Gene-Auto

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Olivier Ssi-yan-kai
05022

SODA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Francois Jammes
05024

SmartTouch

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tua Huomo
04005

SERKET

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
François-Xavier Josset
04006

MARTES

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus Kronlöf
04010

PELOPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Catherine Serré
04016

ANSO

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tommi Aihkisalo
04017

Passepartout

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
04024

ENERGy

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Maurice Israel
04025

S4ALL

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Fontaine
04027

HD4U

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
04032

SERIOUS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
John Pleunis
04042

SUMO

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Linas Maknavicius
04046

EMODE

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Sébastien Praud
03002

MERCED

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Anne-Marie Fouilliart
03003

AGILE

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
03005

AURORA

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Carpentier
03006

Magellan

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
03012

SHOPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Christian Ferveur
03015

DigiNews

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Alain Bouffioux
02002

Jules Verne

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
02003

OSMOSE

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jesús Bermejo Muñoz
02009

FAMILIES

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
02011

SATURN

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Radja
02014

SIRENA

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Francois Jammes
02015

COPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Yves Maetz
Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Wim Stut
02024

TBONES

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bela Berde
02027

LASCOT

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Claude Meyer
01001

AdaNets

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Linas Maknavicius
01004

VACCAT

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mike Vandamme
Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Günther wilhelm Siegel
01010

Hyades

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Ragot
01011

Proteus

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Denis Chevé
00002

HomeNet2Run

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van Tuijl
00003

Ambience

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Evert van Loenen
00004

Cafe

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
00008

KLIMT

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Vania Conan
00009

EAST-EEA

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Joachim K. Irion
00011

Pollens

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
François Neumann
99033

Netcare

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Amada Bernaldez
99037

TESI

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Denis Foueillassar
99038

Sophocles

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Anne-Marie Fouilliart
99040

Vivian

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juha Tuominen
99001

Athos

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Gianluca Renoffio
99003

BRIC

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Chatel
99004

Europa

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
99005

ESAPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van Tuijl
99007

PEPiTA

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
99011

RTIPA

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Piet van den Donker
99012

DESS

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Andy De Mets
99019

Co-Var

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mike Vandamme
99022

TASSC

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Pierre Foll
99028

Umsdl

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Philippe Leblanc
99029

Softec

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ger van den Broek