Projects with project partners from Finland

17001

I2PANEMA

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Franz-Josef Stewing
17002

AutoDC

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Tor Bjorn Minde
17003

PANORAMA

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Jörg Teßmer
17006

CityStory

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Mike Matton
17020

POLDER

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Emilio Mulet
17028

MOSIM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Thomas Bär
17030

DayTiMe

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Ad de Beer
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Adrien Philippe Bécue
17038

VISDOM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Running
Project leader
Veli-Pekka Tapio Eloranta
17041

SMART-PDM

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 4
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Baris Bulut
16018

COMPACT

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Wolfgang Ecker
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Sigrid Eldh
15008

ESTABLISH

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Kaisa Vehmas
15017

APPSTACLE

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Matti Frisk
14001

3DPathology

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Dominique Segers
14018

OPENCPS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Magnus Eek
13011

M2MGrids

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
13016

C³PO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Andy De Mets
13021

INSIST

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Özer Aydemir
13029

WATER-M

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Recently completed
Project leader
Jean-Jacques Busson
12004

SEAS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Philippe Bourguignon
12010

CAP

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bülent Kirval
12014

ACCELERATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Päivi Jaring
12018

SCALARE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Miguel Oltra
12026

SoRTS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
12035

AVANTI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thomas Bär
11004

MODRIO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Daniel Bouskela
11005

Empathic

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
11011

MERgE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Charles Robinson
11012

ICARE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Auffret
11013

PROMES

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Matias Vierimaa
10006

SEMOSA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tonny Velin
10014

EASI-CLOUDS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mario Lopez-Ramos
10031

DiCoMa

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eloy Gonzalez Ortega
10035

PREDYKOT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
10037

ATAC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Stijn Rammeloo
09008

ACDC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
09013

AMALTHEA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Harald Mackamul
09018

DIAMONDS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ina Kathrin Schieferdecker
09025

SPY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Munier
09031

A2Nets

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
08004

Care4Me

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frenk M. Sloff
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Roelands
08021

OPENPROD

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Sune Horkeby
08007

ROLE-ID

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Aline Andrillon
08010

SUS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Pierre Tual
08018

Guarantee

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
08009

ViCoMo

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
07003

ITEI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
José A. Heredia Alvaro
07005

HDTVNext

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Défossez
07010

Evolve

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan R. Devos
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jesús Bermejo Muñoz
07021

SEMbySEM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Gatellier
07024

PRISMA

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Paivi Parviainen
06002

AmIE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ricardo de las Heras Martín
06004

UseNet

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Eric Munier
06014

D-MINT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Colin Willcock
06017

CAM4Home

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
06022

FLEXI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
06026

ExpeShare

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
06030

Wellcom

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Xavier Andrieu
06035

MoSiS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Hans Petter Dahle
05003

NUADU

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Peter van der Meulen
05004

TWINS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Segers
05010

CANTATA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Guillaume Meier
05022

SODA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Francois Jammes
05023

ESNA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Olle Olsson
05024

SmartTouch

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tua Huomo
04003

Trust4All

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
04005

SERKET

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
François-Xavier Josset
04006

MARTES

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus Kronlöf
04016

ANSO

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tommi Aihkisalo
04017

Passepartout

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
04025

S4ALL

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Fontaine
04031

COSI

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
04032

SERIOUS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
John Pleunis
03003

AGILE

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
03006

Magellan

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frederik Vermeulen
03010

MERLIN

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Paivi Parviainen
03012

SHOPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Christian Ferveur
02002

Jules Verne

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
02009

FAMILIES

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
02010

TT-Medal

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Colin Willcock
02013

CANDELA

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
02016

Space4U

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ian McClelland
Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Wim Stut
01001

AdaNets

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Linas Maknavicius
01002

MOOSE

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Rini van Solingen
Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Günther wilhelm Siegel
00001

Robocop

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
00003

Ambience

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Evert van Loenen
00004

Cafe

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dirk Maes
99040

Vivian

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juha Tuominen
99002

Beyond

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Désirée de Lang
99005

ESAPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van der Linden
Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Heinz-Josef Eikerling