Projects with project partners from Belgium

16026

BIMy

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Mehmet Alper USLU
16037

PAPUD

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Cornel Crisan
16017

PARTNER

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Dominique Segers
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Johan Plomp
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Labelled
Project leader
Sigrid Eldh
16010

VMAP

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 3
Status
Running
Project leader
Klaus Wolf
15016

EMPHYSIS

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Oliver Lenord
15032

EWatch

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Isil Ozkan
15025

Flex4Apps

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Johannes Berg
15022

MOS2S

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Gjalt Loots
Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Robyn Sarah Henderson
15010

REVaMP²

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 2
Status
Running
Project leader
Andrey Sadovykh
14001

3DPathology

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Dominique Segers
14035

Reflexion

Programme call
ITEA 3 Call 1
Status
Running
Project leader
Bas Huijbrechts
13031

BENEFIT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Herman Stegehuis
13034

CareWare

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Isabelle Joubert
13016

C³PO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Andy De Mets
13023

FUSE-IT

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Adrien Philippe Bécue
13040

IDEaliSM

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Stefan van der Elst
13015

InValue

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Arda Güreller
13011

M2MGrids

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 8
Status
Running
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
12014

ACCELERATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Päivi Jaring
12010

CAP

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bülent Kirval
12002

MACH

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thomas Soddemann
12004

SEAS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Philippe Bourguignon
11005

Empathic

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan Plomp
11009

FedSS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank Rulof
11011

MERgE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Charles Robinson
11004

MODRIO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Daniel Bouskela
11025

openETCS

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus-Rüdiger Hase
10037

ATAC

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Stijn Rammeloo
10009

ENERFICIENCY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Max Grau Stenzel
10021

MANY

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Detlef Scholle
09034

ISN

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Kris Steenhaut
09009

JEDI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Issa RAKHODAI
09039

MEDIATE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Herman Stegehuis
Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Roelands
08018

Guarantee

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
08019

OPEES

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Gaël Blondelle
08026

UsiXML

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
David Faure
07010

Evolve

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Johan R. Devos
07005

HDTVNext

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Défossez
07003

ITEI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
José A. Heredia Alvaro
07016

Metaverse1

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
07006

MODELISAR

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Chombart
06043

3D-Testbench

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Andy De Mets
06002

AmIE

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ricardo de las Heras Martín
06022

FLEXI

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
06011

LINDO

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Francois Sulzer
06004

UseNet

Programme call
ITEA 2 Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Juhani Latvakoski
05010

CANTATA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
05008

EPAS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
William Vanobberghen
05023

ESNA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Olle Olsson
05018

Gene-Auto

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Olivier Ssi-yan-kai
05024

SmartTouch

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Tua Huomo
05022

SODA

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Francois Jammes
05015

SPICES

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Anne-Marie Fouilliart
05004

TWINS

Programme call
ITEA Call 8
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dominique Segers
04046

EMODE

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Sébastien Praud
04027

HD4U

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
04012

LOMS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Marc Roelands
04006

MARTES

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Klaus Kronlöf
04010

PELOPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
Catherine Serré
04032

SERIOUS

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
John Pleunis
04005

SERKET

Programme call
ITEA Call 7
Status
Completed
Project leader
François-Xavier Josset
03003

AGILE

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Pekka Abrahamsson
03015

DigiNews

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Alain Bouffioux
Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frederik Vermeulen
03006

Magellan

Programme call
ITEA Call 6
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Schwartz
02013

CANDELA

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Egbert G.T. Jaspers
02015

COPS

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Yves Maetz
02027

LASCOT

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Claude Meyer
Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ian McClelland
02011

SATURN

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Patrick Radja
02024

TBONES

Programme call
ITEA Call 5
Status
Completed
Project leader
Bela Berde
01012

3DWorkbench

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Milan Marinov
01003

EMPRESS

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Peter Kaiser
01011

Proteus

Programme call
ITEA Call 4
Status
Completed
Project leader
Denis Chevé
00003

Ambience

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Evert van Loenen
Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Dirk Maes
00002

HomeNet2Run

Programme call
ITEA Call 3
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van Tuijl
99030

@Terminals

Programme call
ITEA Call 2
Status
Completed
Project leader
Keith Baker
99002

Beyond

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Désirée de Lang
99019

Co-Var

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Mike Vandamme
99012

DESS

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Andy De Mets
Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Frank van Tuijl
99004

Europa

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean Gelissen
99007

PEPiTA

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Thierry Winter
99029

Softec

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Ger van den Broek
99022

TASSC

Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Jean-Pierre Foll
Programme call
ITEA Call 1
Status
Completed
Project leader
Heinz-Josef Eikerling